GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms stand out in the Other Demand Generation category by emphasizing distinct functions. GetSiteControl excels in engagement and feedback management aimed at large enterprises, catering primarily to industries like marketing and advertising. Supporting robust analytics and seamless integrations, it's suited for enhancing customer relationships and driving sales. On the other hand, Microsoft Forms shines with feedback management and workflow setups, popular among small to mid-sized businesses, especially in IT and education. Its AI capabilities and comprehensive support structure attract users seeking enhanced digital presence and reliable support.
GetSiteControl: Getsitecontrol offers a powerful website popup builder and email marketing suite. The Aurora theme, designed for Shopify, is deeply customizable to boost sales.
Microsoft Forms: Microsoft-Forms is a free tool to create online surveys, forms, polls, and quizzes. It uses AI to simplify creating questionnaires and gathering responses.
Top use cases: GetSiteControl vs Microsoft Forms
Use cases tied to GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.
| GetSiteControl | Microsoft Forms |
|---|---|
Top Capabilities: GetSiteControl vs Microsoft Forms
Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.
Deployed Industries: GetSiteControl vs Microsoft Forms
Lengths: relative industry prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.
Deployed Market Segments: GetSiteControl vs Microsoft Forms
Share of peer evidence by company size for GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms. Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.
| GetSiteControl | Microsoft Forms | |
|---|---|---|
| Key Capabilities Supported | GetSiteControl supports engagement management and feedback collection, along with enabling social media scheduling. → | Microsoft Forms focuses on managing customer feedback and enhancing collaboration and communication workflows. → |
| Business Goals | GetSiteControl aligns with increasing sales and scaling best practices for improvement in ROI and customer relationships. → | Microsoft Forms enhances customer relationships and aids in launching new products and improving social presence. → |
| Core Features | GetSiteControl offers custom reports, data exports, and seamless integration features for operational ease. → | Microsoft Forms provides powerful analytics, data imports, and compliance to facilitate efficient information management. → |
| Vendor Support | GetSiteControl offers round-the-clock chat and email support, fitting complex enterprise needs. → | Microsoft Forms features comprehensive 24/7 and phone support, appealing to varied customer support preferences. → |
| Segments and Industries | GetSiteControl is popular with large enterprises, especially in marketing and real estate sectors. → | Microsoft Forms is predominantly used by small to mid-market businesses across IT and education. → |
| Operational Alignment | GetSiteControl integrates well into workflows of large enterprises looking for comprehensive engagement and analytics. → | Microsoft Forms fits into diverse operational environments prioritizing feedback and collaboration in smaller settings. → |
GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms: Best activities based on customer satisfaction
Most deployed common Activities for GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms
Why is GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms the best choice for Engagement Management?
"...Makes tracking your site traffic and engagement and installing widgets much easier...." Peer review by User
"...365 Customer Engagement (CE) FAQs appeared first on Business Intelligence Info...." Microsoft Forms Pro and Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement (CE) FAQs
How can GetSiteControl and Microsoft Forms enhance your Customer Feedback Management process?
"...Source: GetSiteControl Customer Feedback Questions..." 30 Customer Feedback Questions to Ask in 2020 & Tools to Use
"...We also use it to get feedback from customers after a project is completed...." Peer review by Administrator
GetSiteControl in Action: Unique Activities
How does GetSiteControl facilitate Generation Of New Leads?
"...Sign up for free to unlock the superpower of lead generation immediately...." Best widgets for website conversion optimization
Microsoft Forms in Action: Unique Activities
How can Microsoft Forms enhance your Collaboration process?
"...In the organization there was not a problem in this sense, but it came to collaborate in the reduction of paper and toner, and I offer a more direct and friendly and orderly tool when gathering information from multiple people and with the contact with the client...." Peer review by Germán R, Coordinador de Informática
How can Microsoft Forms optimize your Workflow Management Workflow?
"...When it comes to training users and implementing business processes, giving users control over how they can securely interact with technology reduces the burden of IT workers to understand and adapt to every single business workflow. ..." Top 10 Considerations for Microsoft Teams Governance
Integrations
Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.
GetSiteControl
Microsoft Forms
News
Latest GetSiteControl news
Getsitecontrol Launches Free Email Quality Checker for Cleaning and ...
Getsitecontrol has launched a free Email Quality Checker tool that analyzes and scores email contacts to improve deliverability and reduce costs. It identifies risky email addresses and helps marketers prioritize high-quality contacts for campaigns. The tool supports bulk list analysis and provides detailed reports without connecting to mail servers.
Latest Microsoft Forms news
Microsoft sets October 7 Windows and Surface event with Nvidia CEO
Microsoft will host a Windows and Surface event on October 7 in San Francisco, featuring Nvidia CEO Jensen Huang. The event will focus on local AI, Windows, Nvidia RTX Spark, Surface, and the PC ecosystem. Nvidia's RTX Spark, a system-on-chip for AI workloads, will be highlighted, showcasing its integration with Microsoft's Surface Laptop Ultra.
Similar alternatives in this category
Other products peers often evaluate alongside these two. Compare each alternative with either product.