Asset Panda: Asset Panda offers asset management software to track fixed assets, inventory, and tools. A free trial of their asset tracking system is available.
Rippling: Rippling eliminates business friction by combining HR, IT, and Finance apps on a unified data platform. It is the #1 workforce management system.
This comparison report of Asset Panda vs. Rippling is based on a specific set of business needs and context. The comparison uses 5737 Cuspera insights based on peer reviews, case studies, testimonials, and expert opinions across 50+ sources.
Introducing Asset Panda and Rippling
Asset Panda, eMaint CMMS, TrackAbout, etc., belong to a category of solutions that help Digital Asset Management, whereas Rippling, Deputy, Teramind, etc., belong to a category of solutions that help Employee Monitoring. Different products excel in different areas, so the best platform for your business will depend on your specific needs and requirements.
Asset Panda covers Workflow Management, Sales Document Management, Helpdesk Management, Training & Onboarding, etc.
Rippling focuses on Training & Onboarding, Sales Document Management, Workflow Management, Helpdesk Management with Website, etc.
Unsure which of these solutions is right for you? Our Cuspera AI engine can compare them based on your needs and specific to your industry and context. Get your personalized report today.
Asset Panda and Rippling: Best activities based on customer satisfaction
Asset Panda in Action: Unique Activities
How does Asset Panda address your Workflow Management Challenges?
"...Our previous asset tracking system was pretty rigid in terms of workflow...." Peer review by Verified Reviewer, Media Production
How efficiently Does Asset Panda manage your Sales Document Management?
"...The geo-location e-signing is also very beneficial as it has allowed us to get away from constantly printing and filing paper forms every time we assign a device to a user...." Peer review by Mike S., IT Systems Administrator, Hospital & Health Care
How can Asset Panda optimize your Helpdesk Management Workflow?
"...We started with just asset tagging but are now using the added benefits of the help desk system and that has been great!..." Peer review by Brian K., IT Manager, Automotive
Rippling in Action: Unique Activities
What benefits does Rippling offer for Training & Onboarding?
"...Like I've said, the amount of time spent to onboard a new employee has decreased...." Peer review by MP B, Office Manager, Education
Top Processes
Customer evidence for the processes each product supports. Click Read Reviews to open peer feedback.
Evidences indicate better relative satisfaction
Top Goals
Goals Achieved
-
Improve ROI
-
Scale best practices
-
Enhance customer relationships
-
Improve internal communications
-
Improve efficiency
-
Establish thought leadership
-
Improve visibility
-
Improve digital and social presence
-
Acquire customers
- See 6 more
-
Improve internal communications
-
Enter new markets internationally or locally
-
Improve ROI
IT and Other Capabilities
- Low
- Medium
- High
Data
Support
Others
Business Setting
| Asset Panda | Rippling | |
|---|---|---|
| Peer score | 4.6 | 4.9 |
| Peer insights | 4616 | 1121 |
| Top industries |
Construction 12.0%
Education 12.0%
Information Technology And Services 8.0%
|
Computer Software 15.0%
Information Technology And Services 10.0%
Financial Services 9.0%
|
| SMB and Mid-Market | 74.0% | 97.0% |
| Enterprise | 26.0% | 3.0% |
Integrations
Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.
Asset Panda
News
Latest Asset Panda news
Asset Panda Brings AI-Powered Help Desk Ticketing and Asset Management Together in One Platform - PR Newswire
Asset Panda has launched a Help Desk Ticketing solution integrated into its platform, enhancing asset management by connecting support requests directly to assets. The solution, featuring the AI-powered Ursa Help Desk Agent, streamlines ticket resolution and provides comprehensive asset histories, improving customer satisfaction and operational efficiency.
Latest Rippling news
G2 Users Name Rippling #1 in AI Agents for HR
Rippling has been named the #1 AI Agent for HR by G2, based on customer reviews. The company excels in satisfaction and market presence, surpassing competitors like Workday and Deel. Rippling's AI integrates HR, IT, and Finance on a unified platform, reducing manual work and enhancing efficiency.