When evaluating CheckMarket Survey and SmartSurvey for Customer Feedback Management, CheckMarket Survey excels in helpdesk management and data import-export features, making it ideal for enterprises seeking operational excellence. SmartSurvey is robust in feedback collection and offers extensive analytical and compliance tools, appealing to industries like government and transportation. Both products offer strong 24/7 support, but the use of channels like social media for SmartSurvey reflects customer engagement priorities.
CheckMarket Survey: Checkmarket-survey and Medallia Agile Research enable the launch of DIY surveys. Advanced research analytics are offered by Medallia Agile Research.
SmartSurvey: SmartSurvey offers an advanced, user-friendly online survey tool for creating and distributing surveys. Results can be analyzed graphically by a UK-based team.
Top use cases: CheckMarket Survey vs SmartSurvey
Use cases tied to CheckMarket Survey and SmartSurvey from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.
| CheckMarket Survey | SmartSurvey |
|---|---|
Top Capabilities: CheckMarket Survey vs SmartSurvey
Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.
Deployed Industries: CheckMarket Survey vs SmartSurvey
Lengths: relative industry prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.
Deployed Market Segments: CheckMarket Survey vs SmartSurvey
Share of peer evidence by company size for CheckMarket Survey and SmartSurvey. Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.
| CheckMarket Survey | SmartSurvey | |
|---|---|---|
| Key Capabilities Supported | CheckMarket Survey aids in helpdesk management and measuring net promoter score, catering to enterprise-sized operations requiring organized communication and feedback processes. → | SmartSurvey emphasizes collecting feedback and managing social media, serving businesses keen on engaging audiences across multiple channels. → |
| Business Goals | CheckMarket Survey helps users improve customer satisfaction and scale best practices, better suited for businesses aiming to refine service delivery. → | SmartSurvey facilitates brand awareness and efficiency improvements, meeting the needs of businesses focused on expanding their market presence. → |
| Core Features | CheckMarket Survey offers robust custom reports and data handling capabilities, designed for technology-driven enterprises that focus on in-depth analytics. → | SmartSurvey provides extensive analytics and compliance features that benefit detailed data analysis, appealing to sectors like education and government. → |
| Vendor Support | CheckMarket Survey provides comprehensive 24/7 support, convenient for organizations requiring constant technical assistance. → | SmartSurvey emphasizes chat support with 24/7 availability, aligning with businesses that prioritize immediate query resolution. → |
| Segments and Industries | CheckMarket Survey services enterprises and large industries, well-aligned for IT and non-profit sectors needing organized feedback solutions. → | SmartSurvey caters to mid-market and large enterprises, serving government and transportation sectors seeking robust survey tools. → |
| Operational Alignment | CheckMarket Survey integrates into complex enterprise operations, fitting businesses with extensive scale and varying communication needs. → | SmartSurvey suits businesses with varied scales, especially those heavily involved in social media and online channels for user engagement. → |
CheckMarket Survey and SmartSurvey: Best activities based on customer satisfaction
CheckMarket Survey in Action: Unique Activities
How does CheckMarket Survey facilitate Helpdesk Management?
"...The support team provided help all the time as fast as they could...." Peer review by Facundo Herrera
SmartSurvey in Action: Unique Activities
How can SmartSurvey optimize your Collecting Feedback Workflow?
"...It is perfect to gain opinions on the journalism story that I am writing, but I can see it being super useful for business owners or administrators looking for feedback from customers/clients on services and products...." Peer review by Autumn F, Circulation Desk Assistant, Marketing and Advertising
How can SmartSurvey enhance your Engaging Conversational Surveys process?
"...The functionality and features provided by the SmartSurvey platform have enabled us to create some really engaging surveys, with the training we’ve received from the SmartSurvey team helping us to maximise the value we can obtain through the platform...." Testimonial by David Cooke, Head of corporate internal communications, Home Office
Why is SmartSurvey the best choice for Communication Management?
"...Good interface with attractive options for survey Very easy to set up and publish Give good information of analysis with good range of display and presentation options...." Peer review by Paul M., CEO Academy Trust, Education
What makes SmartSurvey ideal for Market Research?
"...For companies of any size, our market research surveys can help gather feedback, measure consumer awareness or assist in the development of new products...." Market Research
Integrations
Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.
CheckMarket Survey
News
Latest CheckMarket Survey news
Atombit Signs Medallia Alliance to Generate Measurable Outcomes with AI ...
Medallia and Atombit have formed a strategic alliance to enhance enterprise customer and employee experiences using AI-driven intelligence. This partnership aims to convert experience data into actionable insights, leveraging Medallia's platform and Atombit's AI and consulting capabilities. Initially focusing on Italy, the alliance plans to expand across Europe and beyond.
Latest SmartSurvey news
New CSAT/eSAT Calculation Now Available - Product Update - SmartSurvey
SmartSurvey has launched a new CSAT/eSAT calculation feature for Enterprise Plus users, allowing them to measure satisfaction based on the percentage of satisfied responses rather than averages. This update provides a clearer view of customer or employee sentiment and simplifies reporting. The feature is available now and can be accessed when adding or editing satisfaction questions in surveys.
Similar alternatives in this category
Other products peers often evaluate alongside these two. Compare each alternative with either product.
What makes SmartSurvey ideal for Social Media Management?