Overview: CheckMarket Survey and fishbowl as Customer Feedback Management Category solutions.

CheckMarket Survey and fishbowl both cater to the Customer Feedback Management category, but they differ in focus and application. CheckMarket Survey excels in customizing reports and data management, ideal for enterprises seeking detailed feedback analysis. On the other hand, fishbowl is robust in integrating data and automating processes, fitting seamlessly with enterprises in manufacturing and consumer goods. Both offer comprehensive support options, but fishbowl has a stronger emphasis on integration capabilities.

CheckMarket Survey: Checkmarket-survey and Medallia Agile Research enable the launch of DIY surveys. Advanced research analytics are offered by Medallia Agile Research.

fishbowl: Fishbowl boosts ROI by refining guest insights with its CDP, CRM, and marketing automation tools. These solutions are tailored for restaurants.

CheckMarket Survey and fishbowl: Best Use cases based on the customer satisfaction data

Key Capabilities Supported

CheckMarket Survey allows businesses to manage helpdesks and collect feedback, measuring customer loyalty through net promoter scores. read more →

fishbowl enables helpdesk and order management, focusing on engaging surveys and improving sales document handling. read more →

Business Goals

CheckMarket Survey targets improving customer satisfaction and scaling operational best practices. read more →

fishbowl is geared towards acquiring customers, enhancing efficiency, and increasing revenue. read more →

Core Features

CheckMarket Survey stands out with its analytics, data import/export features, and custom report capabilities. read more →

fishbowl excels in comprehensive data integration, export/import capabilities, and robust custom reports. read more →

Vendor Support

CheckMarket Survey offers 24/7 support alongside email, chat, and phone support. read more →

fishbowl provides extensive 24/7 support, with additional email, chat, and phone services. read more →

Segments and Industries

CheckMarket Survey predominantly serves enterprise, large enterprise, and mid-market segments across IT and government sectors. read more →

fishbowl is favored by large enterprises in manufacturing, food & beverages, and consumer goods industries. read more →

Operational Alignment

CheckMarket Survey is designed for enterprises seeking customizable feedback solutions that integrate well into existing workflows. read more →

fishbowl aligns with large businesses needing data integration and process automation to streamline operations. read more →

lightning

Applying your context and needs changes the comparison

Failure Risk Guidance?

Low Medium High
Low Medium High

Compliance Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Security & Privacy Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Integration Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Migration Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Most deployed common Use Cases for CheckMarket Survey and fishbowl

What benefits does CheckMarket Survey and fishbowl offer for Helpdesk Management?


CheckMarket Survey in Action: Unique Use Cases

How does CheckMarket Survey address your Collecting Feedback Challenges?

How does CheckMarket Survey address your Engaging Conversational Surveys Challenges?


fishbowl in Action: Unique Use Cases

What makes fishbowl ideal for Order Management?

How can fishbowl optimize your Forecasting Workflow?

What benefits does fishbowl offer for Training & Onboarding?

How can fishbowl enhance your Sales Document Management process?

News

Latest CheckMarket Survey News

Blackstone-led lenders take control of Medallia, Thoma Bravo loses ...

Medallia is transitioning ownership from Thoma Bravo to a group of lenders led by Blackstone, Apollo, and FS KKR Capital. This recapitalization involves $150 million in new capital and eliminates Thoma Bravo's $5 billion equity stake. The move aims to accelerate Medallia's AI-led product development and maintain its market position in customer experience software.

20/06/2026 - source

Latest fishbowl News

Personica Announces Rebrand to Fishbowl, Champions Fishbowl GRM Tool | Fishbowl News

Personica has rebranded to Fishbowl, emphasizing its legacy and brand recognition in the restaurant marketing industry. The rebrand includes the launch of Fishbowl GRM, a tool to help restaurant owners manage guest relationships using their own data. This move underscores Fishbowl's commitment to innovative marketing solutions tailored for the restaurant sector.

31/08/2025 - source

Business Setting

CheckMarket Survey

fishbowl