Overview: SAP Lumira and Skyvia Platform as Business Intelligence Category solutions.

SAP Lumira and Skyvia Platform both offer significant business intelligence capabilities, but their focus differs. SAP Lumira excels in supporting a broad range of analytical needs including competitive intelligence and funnel analysis, which aids in enhancing sales and efficiency. In contrast, Skyvia Platform emphasizes workflow management and social media analytics, which aligns with enhancing customer relationships and managing sales processes. Each product offers diverse support and features suited to specific industry and business segments, from large enterprises to mid-market customers. Evaluating these nuances can guide businesses in selecting a product that aligns with their strategic needs.

SAP Lumira: SAP Lumira enables data visualization and analytics for business intelligence, risk assessment, and identifying opportunities. It provides interactive dashboards and mobile-ready apps for collaborative insights and decision-making.

Skyvia Platform: Skyvia platform enables no-code cloud data integration, backup, and management. Data access is provided via SQL and OData interfaces.

SAP Lumira and Skyvia Platform: Best Use cases based on the customer satisfaction data

Key Capabilities Supported

SAP Lumira caters extensively to competitive intelligence, funnel analysis, and social media analytics, resonating with sales-driven operational needs. read more →

Skyvia Platform supports social media analytics, workflow management, and sales processes, aligning with customer relationship enhancement. read more →

Business Goals

SAP Lumira is instrumental in increasing sales, improving efficiency, and enhancing customer relationships. read more →

Skyvia Platform focuses on enhancing customer relationships and acquiring new customers. read more →

Core Features

With features like AI-powered analytics and custom report generation, SAP Lumira meets diverse tech needs. read more →

Skyvia Platform offers analytics and seamless integration, supporting data-driven strategies. read more →

Vendor Support

SAP Lumira provides comprehensive 24/7 support, accommodating various user preferences. read more →

Skyvia Platform offers reliable email and chat support, meeting operational complexities. read more →

Segments and Industries

Predominantly used by small to large enterprises, SAP Lumira aligns with IT and education sectors. read more →

Skyvia Platform serves large enterprises in software and marketing industries. read more →

Operational Alignment

SAP Lumira fits seamlessly into large and small-scale operations, favoring IT services. read more →

Skyvia Platform integrates well into large operational setups, emphasizing marketing. read more →

lightning

Applying your context and needs changes the comparison

Failure Risk Guidance?

Low Medium High
Low Medium High

Compliance Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Security & Privacy Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Integration Risk

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Migration Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}


SAP Lumira in Action: Unique Use Cases

How efficiently Does SAP Lumira manage your Competitive Intelligence?

How can SAP Lumira optimize your Funnel Analysis Workflow?

How can SAP Lumira optimize your Forecasting Workflow?

What solutions does SAP Lumira provide for Collaboration?


Skyvia Platform in Action: Unique Use Cases

How efficiently Does Skyvia Platform manage your Workflow Management?

News

Latest SAP Lumira News

BMC Joins SAP PartnerEdge Program, Strengthening Long-Standing Relationship

BMC Software has joined the SAP PartnerEdge program as a Build partner, enhancing its long-standing relationship with SAP. BMC's Control-M solution, now available in the SAP Store, offers SAP-certified integrations to streamline workflow orchestration across SAP and third-party systems, supporting digital transformation and operational reliability.

24/06/2026 - source

Latest Skyvia Platform News

Devart Brings AI Agents Closer to Enterprise Data with New MCP Server Product Line

Devart has launched a new line of MCP Servers, including the Universal MCP Server, to connect AI agents to enterprise databases and cloud platforms. These servers support on-premises deployment and integrate with various AI clients and IDEs, enabling secure, real-time access to enterprise data and facilitating AI-powered data workflows.

20/05/2026 - source

Business Setting

SAP Lumira

Skyvia Platform