CTM vs. Access eForms: Comparing Best Other Demand Generation Solutions 2026

Overview: CTM and Access eForms as Other Demand Generation Category solutions.

CTM: CallTrackingMetrics enables the tracking and attribution of online and offline leads. Comprehensive data is provided to support confident marketing decisions.

Access eForms: Formatta from Access is a versatile e-forms management suite that transforms paper-driven processes into electronic ones. Its components—Designer, E-Forms Manager, iFiller, and Filler—work seamlessly to empower users.

This comparison of CTM vs. Access eForms draws on 5682 Cuspera insights from customer stories. The use cases and topics below show where the two products overlap and where each one stands apart.

CTM supports Call management for patient intake, Call tracking and attribution for marketers, Admissions process automation, Marketing attribution improvement, etc.

Access eForms supports Digital payment collection for healthcare, Digital patient intake automation, Patient intake and registration automation, Patient intake and communication automation, etc.

Evidence shows that both products are used for Patient engagement, Patient intake management.

CTM also covers Marketing attribution, Call center management, Contact center management, Attribution and analytics, etc.

Access eForms also covers Revenue cycle management, Patient communication, Consent management, Workflow automation, etc.

Top use cases: CTM vs Access eForms

Use cases tied to CTM and Access eForms from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.

CTM Access eForms

Top Capabilities: CTM vs Access eForms

Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

CTM
Shared
Access eForms
Shared by both · Topics

CTM only
Access eForms only

Deployed Market Segments: CTM vs Access eForms

Share of peer evidence by company size for CTM and Access eForms. Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.

CTM 100%
Access eForms 100%

CTM and Access eForms: Best activities based on customer satisfaction


CTM in Action: Unique Activities

How efficiently Does CTM manage your Communication Management?
Call Tracking Metrics enables businesses to record and track incoming calls, facilitating the analysis of marketing campaigns. The platform integrates with Google Analytics and is user-friendly. A limitation of Call Tracking Metrics is that only one client account can be viewed at a time.
"...If you want amazing support, incredible reliability, and system that allows you full control, Call Tracking Metrics is for you...." Peer review by Carlos P., Internet
What benefits does CTM offer for Sales Call Management?
The software enables call recording, monitoring, and analysis. It integrates with Google Analytics to capture call data and provides tools for tracking customer and sales satisfaction. Call recording is not always reliable, and search functionality can be challenging.
"...I also like the call recording feature that allows me to record conversations with my prospective clients...." Peer review by Administrator
What makes CTM ideal for Campaign Management?
Calltrackingmetrics assists in tracking online marketing campaigns. It identifies the source of leads by tracking phone calls. It also provides tools for managing marketing campaigns.nLimitations include charging for calls from prank callers or fake dialers even after the campaign has ended.
"...The detailed reporting.allows me to track progress of all my marketing campaigns...." Peer review by Gina H, Distribution Marketing Manager, Wholesale

News

Latest CTM news

CallTrackingMetrics Rebrands to CTM, Signaling New Phase of AI Innovation and Enterprise Growth - PR Newswire

CallTrackingMetrics has rebranded to CTM, marking a shift to an AI-driven communications platform. This rebranding includes a new name, visual identity, and website, reflecting its evolution from call analytics to a comprehensive conversation intelligence platform. The company has introduced new features like Adobe Analytics integration, a redesigned mobile app, and enhanced Voice AI capabilities, aiming to simplify user interactions and expand enterprise offerings.

11/01/2026 - source

Latest Access eForms news

Phreesia Named to TIME’s 2026 List of the World’s Top HealthTech Companies

Phreesia has been named to TIME's 2026 list of the World's Top HealthTech Companies, marking its second consecutive year on the list. The recognition, developed in partnership with Statista, highlights companies using technology to enhance healthcare effectiveness and accessibility. Phreesia received a "Very High" performance rating in the Health Information & Management category.

29/09/2026 - source