Shopify Collabs vs. GetEvangelized: Comparing Best Influencer Marketing Solutions 2026

Overview: Shopify Collabs and GetEvangelized as Influencer Marketing Category solutions.

Shopify Collabs: Shopify-collabs helps find brands seeking influencers for product promotion. Early access applications are now open.

GetEvangelized: GetEvangelized helps micro-celebrities and content creators get discovered by relevant brands for digital endorsement opportunities, improving brand engagement and establishing thought leadership. Creators connect social accounts, receive offers, complete tasks, and earn payouts and ratings.

This comparison of Shopify Collabs vs. GetEvangelized draws on 370 Cuspera insights from customer stories. The use cases and topics below show where the two products overlap and where each one stands apart.

Shopify Collabs supports Ecommerce platform migration, Omnichannel retail management, International ecommerce expansion, Omnichannel retail integration, etc.

GetEvangelized supports Influencer marketing campaign management, Influencer-driven brand awareness, Social influencer career development, Influencer marketing management, etc.

Evidence shows that both products are used for Customer engagement, Influencer marketing, Content marketing.

Shopify Collabs also covers Ecommerce platform migration, Retail operations, Ecommerce enablement, eCommerce optimization, etc.

GetEvangelized also covers Brand awareness, Product launch marketing, Event promotion, Brand marketing, etc.

Top use cases: Shopify Collabs vs GetEvangelized

Use cases tied to Shopify Collabs and GetEvangelized from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.

Shopify Collabs GetEvangelized

Top Capabilities: Shopify Collabs vs GetEvangelized

Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

Shopify Collabs
Shared
GetEvangelized
Shared by both · Topics

Shopify Collabs only
GetEvangelized only

Deployed Industries: Shopify Collabs vs GetEvangelized

Lengths: relative industry prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

Shopify Collabs
Shared
GetEvangelized
Shared by both · Industries

Shopify Collabs only
GetEvangelized only

Deployed Market Segments: Shopify Collabs vs GetEvangelized

Share of peer evidence by company size for Shopify Collabs and GetEvangelized. Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.

Shopify Collabs 100%
GetEvangelized 100%

Shopify Collabs and GetEvangelized: Best activities based on customer satisfaction


Shopify Collabs in Action: Unique Activities

How can Shopify Collabs optimize your Influencer Marketing Workflow?
Shopify Collabs, powered by Dovetale, provides a platform for managing influencer marketing campaigns, including sourcing influencers, planning, executing, and analyzing campaign performance. It helps brands scale their influencer marketing efforts, optimize campaign performance, and measure ROI. Dovetale currently focuses primarily on Instagram as the platform for influencer marketing.
"...Dovetale has really helped me streamline influencer marketing process, but they also have helped me learn a lot about optimization of campaigns, important metrics for influencer marketing success and the importance of influencer marketing strategy and success within companies...." Peer review by Charles I., Marketing and Advertising
Why is Shopify Collabs the best choice for Social Media Management?
Shopify Collabs offers social media management capabilities that include competitive benchmarking, influencer reporting, and analytics. It enables users to track social media performance metrics, identify potential influencers, and make informed decisions about partnerships. The platform is designed to simplify data analysis and provide insights for effective social media marketing.
"...We need to pull data on a large number of social media accounts with relatively small followings...." Peer review by Executive Sponsor
How does Shopify Collabs address your Campaign Management Challenges?
Shopify Collabs enables campaign management for influencer marketing. The platform offers features such as influencer discovery, campaign creation, and performance tracking. Shopify Collabs lacks capabilities for automated campaign creation.
"...I had not yet explored any campaign management features...." Peer review by Consultant
How does Shopify Collabs facilitate Workflow Management?
Shopify Collabs provides a streamlined workflow for managing influencer collaborations. The platform assists in identifying suitable influencers and offers tools for campaign management, reporting, and payment processing. Shopify Collabs also facilitates automation for managing outreach, collaboration, and campaign reporting.
"...Its easy workflow helps save time and build process when working with influencers...." Peer review by User

Integrations

Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.

News

Latest Shopify Collabs news

Nitro Launches AI Platform To Let Shopify Merchants Build Apps With Prompts

Nitro Commerce launched Nitro Apps, an AI-powered platform enabling Shopify merchants to create custom applications using prompts. This platform aims to reduce development time and costs, allowing merchants to build tailored software for their stores. Over 700 apps were created during its private beta, showcasing its potential to streamline application development for e-commerce businesses.

25/08/2026 - source