ExaVault Business File Sharing service: ExaVault offers secure cloud file sharing with business features like user permissions, branding, and advanced security. Files can be shared, sent, and received through a modern web-based interface.
Salesforce Anywhere: Salesforce-anywhere integrates Quip for real-time account planning in the #1 CRM. Quip standardizes and automates sales processes with documents, spreadsheets, and templates.
This comparison report of ExaVault Business File Sharing service vs. Salesforce Anywhere is based on a specific set of business needs and context. The comparison uses 4760 Cuspera insights based on peer reviews, case studies, testimonials, and expert opinions across 50+ sources.
Introducing ExaVault Business File Sharing service and Salesforce Anywhere
ExaVault Business File Sharing service belong to a category of solutions that help Data Management Platform, whereas Salesforce Anywhere belong to a category of solutions that help Team Collaboration. Different products excel in different areas, so the best platform for your business will depend on your specific needs and requirements.
ExaVault Business File Sharing service covers Engagement Management, Content Management with E-Mail, Communication Management with E-Mail, Collaboration, etc.
Salesforce Anywhere focuses on Collaboration, Sales Document Management, Content Management, Communication Management with E-Mail, etc.
Unsure which of these solutions is right for you? Our Cuspera AI engine can compare them based on your needs and specific to your industry and context. Get your personalized report today.
ExaVault Business File Sharing service and Salesforce Anywhere: Best activities based on customer satisfaction
ExaVault Business File Sharing service in Action: Unique Activities
How does ExaVault Business File Sharing service address your Workflow Management Challenges?
"...It makes it very easy to integrate ExaVault into your workflow see the webhooks documentation for more information. ..." File Sharing Service w/ Notifications
Salesforce Anywhere in Action: Unique Activities
Why is Salesforce Anywhere the best choice for Collaboration?
"...It is a very good collaborative productivity software that works for mobile and the web...." Peer review by Jolanda R, Head Of Strategy, Research
What makes Salesforce Anywhere ideal for Sales Document Management?
"...For collaborative document sharing, editing and creation, Quip is a solid choice especially if you rely on integration with Salesforce data...." Peer review by Verified Reviewer, Computer Software
What makes Salesforce Anywhere ideal for Content Management?
"...even if i forget what I named a document I can search the contents of the document or keywords to find...." Peer review by Matthew F., Marketing and Advertising
How does Salesforce Anywhere facilitate Communication Management?
"...Quip is the best tool for multi person document editing, making it ideal for people in the publishing business...." Peer review by Javier M, Software Developer
What Are the key features of Salesforce Anywhere for Engagement Management?
"...Quip also notes when someone sees something which is handy for possible follow-ups instead of waiting for a reply of some kind...." Peer review by William Beasley, Senior Manager, Enterprise Architecture, Material Handling Services, LLC
Top Processes
Customer evidence for the processes each product supports. Click Read Reviews to open peer feedback.
Evidences indicate better relative satisfaction
Top Goals
Goals Achieved
-
Enhance customer relationships
-
Acquire customers
-
Improve internal communications
-
Enhance customer relationships
-
Acquire customers
-
Increase sales & revenue
-
Scale best practices
-
Improve efficiency
-
Improve stakeholder relations
-
Grow market share
-
Enter new markets internationally or locally
-
Launch new products
-
Improve ROI
-
Improve brand engagement
-
Build brand awareness
-
Improve visibility
-
Increase average basket value
-
Improve digital and social presence
- See 13 more
IT and Other Capabilities
- Low
- Medium
- High
Data
Support
Others
Business Setting
ExaVault Business File Sharing service peer evidence is 59% Enterprise. Salesforce Anywhere peer evidence is 56% SMB and Mid-Market.
| ExaVault Business File Sharing service | Salesforce Anywhere | |
|---|---|---|
| Peer score | 4.4 | 4.3 |
| Peer insights | 513 | 4247 |
| Top industries |
Information Technology And Services 67.0%
Marketing And Advertising 33.0%
|
Information Technology And Services 21.0%
Manufacturing 17.0%
Consumer Electronics 10.0%
|
| SMB and Mid-Market | 41.0% | 56.0% |
| Enterprise | 59.0% | 44.0% |
Integrations
Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.
Salesforce Anywhere
News
Latest Salesforce Anywhere news
Snaps Specs Get an Enterprise Boost from Salesforce and Nvidia
Salesforce partners with Snap Inc. to integrate its Agentforce AI agents into Snap's Specs augmented-reality glasses for enterprise use. This integration aims to enhance hands-free workplace tasks in various environments, leveraging Salesforce's AI capabilities to provide practical applications for Snap's Specs in the enterprise market.