Overview: VCC Live® and USAN as Contact Center Software Category solutions.

VCC Live® focuses on comprehensive helpdesk management and enhances customer relationships through AI-powered features and 24/7 support. It caters mainly to large enterprises, particularly in financial services. Metaphor Contact Center excels in engagement management with robust reporting tools, popular among varied industries like retail and insurance. It prioritizes integration and data-driven decision-making, offering strong customization options for diverse operations.

VCC Live®: VCC Live offers customizable cloud contact center software for managing inbound and outbound communication. Multiple channels like voice, SMS, and email are supported.

USAN: Metaphor-contact-center solutions by USAN enhance CX maturity through innovative cloud-based services. Advanced technology and strategic insights drive customer experience excellence.

VCC Live® and USAN: Best Use cases based on the customer satisfaction data

Key Capabilities Supported

VCC Live® provides capabilities in helpdesk and sales call management, with an emphasis on creating engaging customer experiences. read more →

Metaphor Contact Center emphasizes engagement management and customer feedback collection for continuous service improvement. read more →

Business Goals

VCC Live® aims to increase sales and revenue while enhancing customer relationships. read more →

Metaphor Contact Center focuses on acquiring customers and improving ROI with scalable best practices. read more →

Core Features

VCC Live® stands out with its AI-powered tools, robust security features, and extensive integration capabilities. read more →

Metaphor Contact Center excels in offering comprehensive custom reports and seamless data integration. read more →

Vendor Support

With VCC Live®, users have access to 24/7 support and a variety of communication channels such as chat and phone. read more →

Metaphor Contact Center provides 24/7 support, ensuring availability and assistance via phone and email. read more →

Segments and Industries

VCC Live® is predominantly used by enterprises in sectors like financial services and telecommunications. read more →

Metaphor Contact Center serves diverse sectors, including insurance and retail, showcasing its adaptability. read more →

Operational Alignment

Designed for enterprises, VCC Live® fits into complex operational workflows with ease, thanks to its advanced feature set. read more →

Metaphor Contact Center is adaptable to various operational environments, particularly emphasizing retail and insurance industry needs. read more →

lightning

Applying your context and needs changes the comparison

Failure Risk Guidance?

Low Medium High
Low Medium High

Compliance Risk

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Security & Privacy Risk

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Integration Risk

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Migration Risk

medium

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

low

{{{rsh_C_1}}}

Most deployed common Use Cases for VCC Live® and USAN

What solutions does VCC Live® and USAN provide for Engagement Management?

What makes VCC Live® and USAN ideal for Workflow Management?


VCC Live® in Action: Unique Use Cases

How efficiently Does VCC Live® manage your Helpdesk Management?


USAN in Action: Unique Use Cases

How can USAN optimize your Sales Call Management Workflow?

How can USAN enhance your Customer Feedback Management process?

How efficiently Does USAN manage your Contact List Management?

News

Latest VCC Live® News

VCC Live Boosts VCC 360 With Global SIP Trunking Through DIDWW Partnership

VCC Live has partnered with DIDWW to integrate global SIP trunking and virtual phone number services into the VCC 360 cloud contact center platform. This collaboration enables VCC Live to offer expanded international telephony coverage and immediate number provisioning, enhancing service reliability and reach for enterprise customers seeking robust VoIP and contact center solutions.

15/05/2025 - source

Latest USAN News

USAN Launches Evolve 90 Managed Services in AWS Marketplace

USAN has launched Evolve 90, a 90-day managed services program for contact center migrations, now available in AWS Marketplace. This program aims to reduce migration risks and accelerate time-to-value for Amazon Connect Customer users, offering structured support and ongoing optimization.

21/06/2026 - source

Business Setting

VCC Live®

USAN