connexity vs. User.com: Comparing Best Marketing Automation Solutions 2026

Overview: connexity and User.com as Marketing Automation Category solutions.

connexity: Connexity is a performance marketing network aiding retailers in customer acquisition and ecommerce sales. Advertising solutions focus on meeting ROAS objectives effectively.

User.com: User.com is an advanced marketing and sales automation software aimed at boosting engagement and improving conversion. It streamlines processes and provides insights to increase leads and sales.

This comparison of connexity vs. User.com draws on 869 Cuspera insights from customer stories. The use cases and topics below show where the two products overlap and where each one stands apart.

connexity supports Performance marketing campaign scaling, Retail campaign optimization, Supplier-funded campaign management, Retailer exposure on BNPL platforms, etc.

User.com supports Lead generation automation, Email marketing automation, User onboarding automation, Marketing automation for lead generation, etc.

Evidence shows that both products are used for Campaign management, Retail marketing.

connexity also covers Customer acquisition, Performance marketing, Retail media campaigns, Retail media, etc.

User.com also covers Customer engagement, Marketing automation, Email marketing, Customer onboarding, etc.

Top use cases: connexity vs User.com

Use cases tied to connexity and User.com from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.

connexity User.com

Top Capabilities: connexity vs User.com

Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

connexity
Shared
User.com
Shared by both · Topics

connexity only
User.com only

Deployed Industries: connexity vs User.com

Lengths: relative industry prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

connexity
Shared
User.com
Shared by both · Industries

User.com only

Deployed Market Segments: connexity vs User.com

Share of peer evidence by company size for connexity and User.com. Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.

connexity 100%
User.com 100%

connexity and User.com: Best activities based on customer satisfaction


connexity in Action: Unique Activities


User.com in Action: Unique Activities

How efficiently Does User.com manage your Engagement Management?
UserEngage helps you track customer behavior and preferences. It allows you to create automated messages and communication paths to engage with your customers. This platform can help you measure the effectiveness of your marketing efforts.
"...User.com is a marketing automation system aimed at boosting engagement and conversion with personalized automatic live chat messages, emails, SMS, pop-ups, chatbot, and many more...." Peer review
What solutions does User.com provide for Communication Management?
Usercom helps businesses to communicate with their customers through various channels, including live chat, personalized emails, and automated messages. The platform tracks customer behavior, personalizes messages, and delivers them at the right time. Usercom enables teams to create and manage content, including publications, and to automate support and onboarding processes. While Usercom offers many communication management features, its user interface can be difficult to navigate.
"...Previously we would just do very broad email campaigns to our 2 million members, but now with User.com, I’ve been so excited as a marketer to do marketing automation and send tailored emails automatically, taking us from a 7-10% to now as high as 40% to 50% on click through rates...." Testimonial by Darrah Caughey, Digital Marketing Manager, Educations Media Group - educations.com
How does User.com address your Training & Onboarding Challenges?
Usercom facilitates automated onboarding processes. nThe software provides dynamic emails and automated onboarding campaigns based on user behavior.nUsercom also offers segmentation features to personalize onboarding experiences.
"...Great support team, they are continuously improving their software and keep you well informed with their onboarding functions...." Peer review by Consultant
What Are the key features of User.com for Social Media Management?
Usercom's Social Media Management capabilities enable businesses to manage social media engagement and customer interactions through a unified platform. It provides tools for creating and scheduling social media posts, analyzing performance, and managing customer service inquiries. Usercom integrates with other platforms, such as Facebook and Google Ads, to enhance social media marketing efforts.
"...Additionally, the ability with timing to dynamically send out these mailings immediately has been key to getting impressive results, from 7% previously, now to 40% and even sometimes 50% open and even click rates, which has completely helped to improve their entire database to be more responsive and more engaged...." Case Study Educations Media Group - educations.com
How does User.com facilitate Campaign Management?
Usercom allows you to design, execute, and monitor marketing campaigns. nThe platform provides various tools, including chat, visitor tracking, forms, and email campaigns. nUsercom also enables marketing automation and offers advanced campaign building features.
"...UserEngage provides a lot of features (chat, visitor tracking, forms, email campaigns, marketing automation, etc.) for the price...." Peer review by Marc-Antoine C, Marketing and Sales Coordinator, Marketing and Advertising

Integrations

Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.

News

Latest User.com news

Copilot usage metrics now aggregate Copilot cloud agent active user ...

The Copilot usage metrics API now aggregates active user counts for the newly renamed Copilot cloud agent. This update includes three new fields for daily, weekly, and monthly active users, enhancing enterprise and organization-level usage reports. These metrics help track adoption trends and measure rollout impact without user-level data aggregation.

09/04/2026 - source