Appier CrossX Advertising: Appier's CrossX is a prediction-driven advertising platform that identifies high lifetime value users. It automates user acquisition and re-engagement, reducing manual effort and costs.
Acast: Acast is the world’s leading independent podcast company, enhancing podcast creators and advertisers for an optimal listening experience. Podcasts are elevated by Acast for creators and advertisers.
This comparison report of Appier CrossX Advertising vs. Acast is based on a specific set of business needs and context. The comparison uses 663 Cuspera insights based on peer reviews, case studies, testimonials, and expert opinions across 50+ sources.
Introducing Appier CrossX Advertising and Acast
Appier CrossX Advertising, Nexxen, Mediaocean, etc., belong to a category of solutions that help Cross Channel Advertising, whereas Acast belong to a category of solutions that help Authoring and Publishing. Different products excel in different areas, so the best platform for your business will depend on your specific needs and requirements.
Appier CrossX Advertising covers Advertisement, Engagement Management, Digital Marketing with Mobile, Loyalty Management, etc.
Acast focuses on Advertisement with User Generated Content, Communication Management, Helpdesk Management with User Generated Content, Personalized Marketing with User Generated Content, etc.
Unsure which of these solutions is right for you? Our Cuspera AI engine can compare them based on your needs and specific to your industry and context. Get your personalized report today.
Appier CrossX Advertising and Acast: Best activities based on customer satisfaction
Appier CrossX Advertising in Action: Unique Activities
What Are the key features of Appier CrossX Advertising for Advertisement?
"...How Minute Maid cross-screen CTR was 72% higher than single-screen Appier CrossX Advertising...." Case Study Minute Maid
What solutions does Appier CrossX Advertising provide for Engagement Management?
"...MyDress engaged Appier to improve audience segmentation for more effective customer targeting, essentially to drive sales and increase revenue...." Case Study MyDress
How can Appier CrossX Advertising optimize your Digital Marketing Workflow?
"...Beloved juice brand Minute Maid partnered with AI digital marketing company Appier to drive leads and purchases by reaching consumers through an online game, delivering a cross-screen conversion rate that was 57% higher than single-screen...." Case Study Minute Maid
How does Appier CrossX Advertising facilitate Generation Of New Leads?
"...KCC offers people a variety of personal finance products to meet both their financial and lifestyle needs, and helps them explore possible options through a dedicated website that is designed to boost lead generation. ..." Case Study Krungsri Credit Card
Top Processes
Customer evidence for the processes each product supports. Click Read Reviews to open peer feedback.
Evidences indicate better relative satisfaction
Top Goals
Goals Achieved
-
Scale best practices
-
Enhance customer relationships
-
Acquire customers
-
Increase sales & revenue
-
Improve brand engagement
-
Improve ROI
-
Launch new products
-
Grow market share
-
Build brand awareness
- See 6 more
-
Scale best practices
-
Acquire customers
IT and Other Capabilities
- Low
- Medium
- High
Data
Support
Others
Business Setting
| Appier CrossX Advertising | Acast | |
|---|---|---|
| Peer score | 4.0 | 4.0 |
| Peer insights | 543 | 120 |
| Top industries |
Hospitality 17.0%
Consumer Goods 17.0%
Apparel & Fashion 11.0%
|
Integrations
Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.
Appier CrossX Advertising
News
Latest Appier CrossX Advertising news
Beyond Guesswork: Appier Research Teaches AI to Recognize Its Limits and Choose the Right Reasoning Approach
Appier's AI Research team published two papers on enhancing AI's ability to recognize information gaps and select appropriate reasoning languages. This research aims to improve AI decision-making reliability and multilingual reasoning, aiding enterprises in adopting Agentic AI for scalable business value.
Latest Acast news
Acast appoints Liv Sandberg as EVP, Europe - Acast
Acast appoints Liv Sandberg as EVP, Europe, to lead its European business. Sandberg, joining from TikTok, will oversee Acast's Nordic and European operations, succeeding Jenny Rahm. Her appointment aligns with Acast's growth strategy in Europe, where net sales rose 25% year-on-year in Q2 2026.