Tellius vs. Logi Report (formerly JReport): Comparing Best Business Intelligence Solutions 2026

Overview: Tellius and Logi Report (formerly JReport) as Business Intelligence Category solutions.

Tellius: Tellius offers AI-powered analytics and automated insights for decision-making. It handles ad hoc analytics and compute-intensive machine learning workloads built for cloud scale.

Logi Report (formerly JReport): JReport is an embedded reporting and visualization tool offering customizable analytics for web applications. End users are empowered to create, navigate, and analyze data efficiently.

This comparison of Tellius vs. Logi Report (formerly JReport) draws on 3504 Cuspera insights from customer stories. The use cases and topics below show where the two products overlap and where each one stands apart.

Tellius supports Self-service analytics for commercial teams, Consumer insights reporting automation, Enterprise analytics enablement, Credit risk analysis automation, etc.

Logi Report (formerly JReport) supports Financial reporting automation, Lease accounting automation, Global tax reporting automation, Lease accounting process centralization, etc.

Evidence shows that both products are used for Business intelligence and analytics, Data integration, Data analytics, Business intelligence, etc.

Tellius also covers Analytics automation, Risk management, Field analytics, Revenue analytics, etc.

Logi Report (formerly JReport) also covers Financial reporting, Compliance management, Tax management, Financial planning and analysis, etc.

Top use cases: Tellius vs Logi Report (formerly JReport)

Use cases tied to Tellius and Logi Report (formerly JReport) from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.

Tellius Logi Report (formerly JReport)

Top Capabilities: Tellius vs Logi Report (formerly JReport)

Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

Tellius
Shared
Logi Report (formerly JReport)
Shared by both · Topics

Tellius only
Logi Report (formerly JReport) only

Deployed Industries: Tellius vs Logi Report (formerly JReport)

Lengths: relative industry prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.

Tellius
Shared
Logi Report (formerly JReport)
Shared by both · Industries

Tellius only
Logi Report (formerly JReport) only

Deployed Market Segments: Tellius vs Logi Report (formerly JReport)

Share of peer evidence by company size for Tellius and Logi Report (formerly JReport). Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.

Tellius 100%
Logi Report (formerly JReport) 100%

Tellius and Logi Report (formerly JReport): Best activities based on customer satisfaction


Tellius in Action: Unique Activities

How can Tellius enhance your Competitive Intelligence process?
Tellius is a business intelligence and analytics platform that leverages machine learning to empower users to ask questions and discover insights. nIt offers AI-powered features, including natural language processing, to accelerate data-driven decision making and insights.nTellius integrates with other platforms, enabling businesses to build modern business intelligence and predictive analytics applications at scale.
"...Industry leaders are accelerating their transformation to becoming insight-driven businesses through the use of augmented business intelligence (BI) and analytics. ..." Resources on AI-Driven Augmented Analytics
Why is Tellius the best choice for Lead Analytics?
Tellius provides an AI-powered analytics platform that facilitates data-driven decision making. It integrates with cloud data warehouses and SaaS applications, delivering modern analytics with speed and scalability. Tellius offers augmented analytics and decision intelligence capabilities, enabling users to extract meaningful insights from data.
"...We re thrilled to announce Tellius has been named a Visionary in the 2022 Gartner Magic QuadrantTM for Analytics & Business Intelligence Platforms...." Resources on AI-Driven Augmented Analytics
How efficiently Does Tellius manage your Engagement Management?
Tellius Engagement Management facilitates personalized customer interactions. It leverages data from various channels to provide insights that improve customer engagement, loyalty, and lifetime value. The platform uses natural language processing to offer intuitive interactions and data visualization narratives.
"...Tellius has natural language processing that interacts with users in plain language and creates narratives alongside data visualizations as well...." Solutions Review Names 6 Data Analytics and BI Vendors to Watch, 2020
How efficiently Does Tellius manage your Generation Of New Leads?
Tellius enables organizations to uncover new growth opportunities by analyzing vast amounts of data. nThe software helps identify previously undiscovered sales opportunities and facilitates the personalization of customer interactions.nTellius empowers companies to improve service and differentiate themselves in the market through data-driven insights.
"...Whether it's portfolio analysis, customer segmentation, or cash flow analysis, Tellius helps financial services companies discover new opportunities, improve service, and differentiate from the competition...." Financial Services

Logi Report (formerly JReport) in Action: Unique Activities

What benefits does Logi Report (formerly JReport) offer for Funnel Analysis?
Jreport provides tools for data visualization and analysis. It allows users to create reports and dashboards. These tools help users to understand patterns and trends in data.
"...Business Analysis Analytics Balance Explore Business Analytics Tools Jreport Business Analytics Business Reporting Profit And Loss Statistical Free Benchmarking Icon Download..." Business Analytics Icon Png

News

Latest Tellius news

Tellius Launches Agent Mode: The Next Evolution of the AI Analyst - PR Newswire

Tellius has launched Agent Mode, a major enhancement to its AI Analyst platform, Kaiya. This upgrade enables autonomous, multi-step analytic workflows using SQL, Python, and contextual intelligence, delivering insights 20 times deeper. Agent Mode supports custom user-defined workflows, offering significant time savings and democratizing deep analysis for enterprise data. It is available immediately with Tellius 6.0, which includes additional enhancements.

23/10/2025 - source

Latest Logi Report (formerly JReport) news

insightsoftware Expands Data + Analytics Portfolio With Simba ...

Insightsoftware has expanded its data and analytics portfolio by integrating the Simba Intelligence AI platform, enhancing its capabilities in business intelligence and data integration.

03/07/2026 - source