Refersion and Affise provide robust solutions in the affiliate marketing domain, but they cater to slightly different needs. Refersion is a strong choice for those focused on influencer marketing and large-scale enterprise solutions, particularly in the apparel and fashion industries. It emphasizes referral and campaign management, making it ideal for maximizing sales and customer acquisition. Affise, however, shines in the marketing and advertising sectors with its focus on advertisement and efficiency improvements. Suitable for data-driven marketing strategies, it’s preferred by enterprises seeking comprehensive analytics and integration capabilities.
Refersion affiliate marketing: Refersion offers advanced affiliate, influencer, and brand ambassador management software. A 14-day free trial is available to manage and grow affiliate networks with increased ROI.
Affise: Affise is a platform for partnership management enabling brands and agencies to expand performance marketing. Affise MMP has enhanced mobile attribution significantly.
Top use cases: Refersion affiliate marketing vs Affise
Use cases tied to Refersion affiliate marketing and Affise from verified data sources. Click any use case for supporting evidences.
| Refersion affiliate marketing | Affise |
|---|---|
Top Capabilities: Refersion affiliate marketing vs Affise
Lengths: relative topic prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.
Deployed Industries: Refersion affiliate marketing vs Affise
Lengths: relative industry prominence (square-root scale) · Labels: comparison split. Click any item for supporting evidences.
Deployed Market Segments: Refersion affiliate marketing vs Affise
Share of peer evidence by company size for Refersion affiliate marketing and Affise. Each product segments add up to 100%. Click any segment for supporting evidence.
| Refersion affiliate marketing | Affise | |
|---|---|---|
| Key Capabilities Supported | Refersion affiliate marketing supports referral management and influencer marketing, helping brands engage effectively. → | Affise focuses on advertisement and business development, enhancing user engagement through communication management. → |
| Business Goals | Refersion is crafted to increase sales and acquire new customers, with a focus on growing market share. → | Affise aims to improve ROI and enhance efficiency, supporting brand awareness and customer relationships. → |
| Core Features | Refersion offers integration and custom reports, vital for marketing teams seeking data import abilities. → | Affise excels with analytics and training & onboarding, appealing to companies requiring detailed insights and staff preparation. → |
| Vendor Support | Refersion provides 24/7 support primarily through chat, meeting enterprise needs for continuous assistance. → | Affise also offers 24/7 support but emphasizes training, suitable for teams new to affiliate marketing. → |
| Segments and Industries | Refersion is popular in apparel & fashion and big enterprises, catering to their wide-scale marketing demands. → | Affise predominates in marketing & advertising, fitting businesses that prioritize industry-specific solutions. → |
| Operational Alignment | Refersion integrates seamlessly into enterprise workflows focused on market expansion and brand promotion. → | Affise suits operational environments that are data-centric and value efficiency enhancements in marketing. → |
Refersion affiliate marketing and Affise: Best activities based on customer satisfaction
Most deployed common Activities for Refersion affiliate marketing and Affise
What solutions does Refersion affiliate marketing and Affise provide for Referral Management?
"...By combining the power of Refersion, which helps us reach new audiences, with Sezzle, which reduces the barrier to purchase, our affiliate marketing program has seen amazing results...." Testimonial by Emeric Harney, Marketing Director, Harney & Sons
"...Affise is a performance marketing software for networks, advertisers & agencies to manage their affiliate networks, track traffic, & optimize their results...." Peer review
How can Refersion affiliate marketing and Affise optimize your Campaign Management Workflow?
"...Refersion is a referral tracking app that helps you to manage your affiliate marketing program, scale your budding network and track sales activity...." Peer review
"...When AppMarket Media launched their company in 2018 among the first things they needed a reliable technology provider to manage ad campaigns...." Case Study AppMarket Media
Refersion affiliate marketing in Action: Unique Activities
What solutions does Refersion affiliate marketing provide for Influencer Marketing?
"...Meet marketing agencies and publishing partners that can amplify your brand. Affiliate & Influencer Marketing Platform for Health & Wellness. ..." Health & Wellness Affiliate & Influencer Marketing
How does Refersion affiliate marketing facilitate Influencer Management?
"...In minutes, you can start tracking affiliate orders and identify your best-performing affiliates, ambassadors and influencers...." Case Study Simply Earth
Affise in Action: Unique Activities
How does Affise address your Advertisement Challenges?
"...The funding round will help the team focus on geographic expansion in regions where advertising, affiliate marketing and economy as a whole are growing, namely the States and Asian countries...." Testimonial by Artyom Inyutin, Co-founder & Head of Investments, TMT Investments
What solutions does Affise provide for Engagement Management?
"...The ompany commits to generate efficient user-engagement strategies through performance-based models to ensure the maximum ROI for clients...." Partnership Marketing Platform
Integrations
Ecosystem partners each product commonly connects with.
Refersion affiliate marketing
News
Latest Refersion affiliate marketing news
Refersion Introduces Free Marketplace Listing for Ecommerce Brands
Refersion launched a Free Marketplace Listing plan for ecommerce brands, allowing them to publish commission offers and gain visibility with affiliates at no cost. This initiative aims to overcome the challenge of affiliate discovery by increasing exposure to Refersions active network. Brands can promote offers in the Refersion Marketplace and choose to upgrade to a paid plan for additional features.
Latest Affise news
Latest Affise Platform Updates & Features
Affise has introduced several updates to its platform, enhancing its affiliate marketing capabilities. New features include advanced targeting, a performance report for spotting underperforming affiliates, and a QR code feature for expanded tracking opportunities. These updates aim to improve user experience and provide more precise marketing tools for affiliate managers.
Similar alternatives in this category
Other products peers often evaluate alongside these two. Compare each alternative with either product.